T530X337M010ATE006

Les images sont à titre de référence seulement

T530X337M010ATE006

CAP TANT POLY 330UF 10V 2917

  • Fabricant
  • Mfr. Partie #T530X337M010ATE006
  • Paquet
  • Fiche de données
  • En stock2251

100% original & Nouveau

24 heures prêtes à expédier

Garantie 365 jours

RFQ et Obtenez plus de rabais

Spécifications

Series KO-CAP® T530
Part Status Active
Capacitance 330 µF
Tolerance ±20%
Voltage - Rated 10 V
Type Molded
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) 6mOhm @ 100kHz
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 125°C
Lifetime @ Temp. 2000 Hrs @ 105°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package / Case 2917 (7343 Metric)
Size / Dimension 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm)
Height - Seated (Max) 0.169" (4.30mm)
Manufacturer Size Code X
Features General Purpose
Base Product Number T530X

Vue d'ensemble

Description

The T530X337M010ATE006 is a specific type of capacitor, often categorized as a ceramic capacitor. The designation can be broken down as follows:
- T53: Indicates the series or family of the capacitor, which usually defines its physical dimensions and construction type.
- 0X: Represents the capacitance value, typically in picofarads (pF) or microfarads (µF).
- 337: Specifies the capacitance value itself, which in this case is 33 µF.
- M: Denotes the tolerance level of the capacitor, with 'M' indicating a tolerance of ±20%.
- 010: Refers to the voltage rating, which is typically around 10V.
- A: Indicates the temperature coefficient or dielectric type, often associated with certain performance characteristics.
- TE006: Usually signifies specific manufacturing information or quality control codes.
These capacitors are widely used in electronic circuits for filtering, coupling, and decoupling purposes due to their stable performance and reliability. Proper selection based on application requirements is crucial for optimal performance.

Features

The T530X337M010ATE006 is a tantalum capacitor, typically used in electronic circuits for energy storage and filtering applications. Key features include:
1. Capacitance: 33 µF, providing effective energy storage.
2. Voltage Rating: 10 V, suitable for low-voltage applications.
3. Tolerance: +/- 20%, ensuring flexibility in circuit design.
4. Size: The package size is compact, usually in a surface-mount configuration, which is advantageous for space-constrained designs.
5. Temperature Range: Generally operates effectively in temperatures from -55°C to +85°C, catering to various environmental conditions.
6. ESR: Low equivalent series resistance (ESR), which enhances performance in filtering applications and improves efficiency.
7. Long Life: Tantalum capacitors are known for their reliability and longevity, making them suitable for critical applications.
This combination of features makes the T530X337M010ATE006 ideal for use in consumer electronics, automotive, and industrial applications.

Package

The package type of T530X337M010ATE006 is typically a surface-mount device (SMD) with dimensions of 5.3mm x 3.37mm. It is commonly used for capacitors in electronic applications.

Pinout

The T530X337M010ATE006 is a surface-mounted aluminum electrolytic capacitor. It has a pin count of 2, as it is a polarized component with one positive and one negative terminal.
This capacitor is designed for applications requiring energy storage, filtering, and decoupling in power supply circuits. The "T530" in the part number indicates its case size and type, while "X337" refers to its capacitance value of 330 µF and a voltage rating of 10V. The "M" signifies the tolerance level of ±20%, "010A" indicates specific series characteristics, and "TE006" denotes the manufacturer’s code and possibly the packaging or production batch.
Overall, this capacitor is used widely in electronic devices where reliable performance and stability in voltage regulation are critical.

Manufacturer

The part number T530X337M010ATE006 is associated with KEMET Corporation, a manufacturer known for producing capacitors, including tantalum, ceramic, and aluminum electrolytic capacitors. KEMET is part of the Yageo Group and is recognized for its expertise in passive electronic components. The company designs and manufactures a wide range of components used in various applications, including telecommunications, automotive, consumer electronics, and industrial equipment. KEMET emphasizes innovation and quality in its products, catering to the increasing demand for reliable electronic solutions across multiple industries.

Application

The T530X337M010ATE006 is a tantalum capacitor, typically used in power supply applications, decoupling, and filtering in electronic circuits. Its compact size and high capacitance make it suitable for use in portable electronics, automotive systems, telecommunications, and industrial equipment. It is particularly effective in applications requiring stable performance under varying temperature and voltage conditions.

Equivalent

The T530X337M010ATE006 is a 33µF, 10V, tantalum capacitor. Equivalent products include:
1. Kemet T530X337M010ATE030
2. Vishay 293D336X0105C2TE3
3. AVX TPSA336M010R0100
4. Nichicon F338M0101C2
Always check the specific ratings and dimensions for compatibility in your application.

Expédition

Méthodes d'expéditionNous

offrir des services d'expédition mondiaux par DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS ou tout autre expéditeur de votre choix.


Référence des frais d'expédition (DHL/FedEx):

DHL: Les frais d'expédition vont de 25 à 45 $ (0,5 kg), avec un délai de livraison estimé de 2 à 5 jours ouvrables.

FedEx: Les frais d'expédition varient de 25 à 40 $ (0,5 kg), avec un délai de livraison estimé de 3 à 7 jours ouvrables.

UPS: Les frais d'expédition vont de 25 à 45 $ (0,5 kg), avec un délai de livraison estimé de 3 à 7 jours ouvrables.

TNT: Les frais d'expédition varient de 25 à 65 $ (0,5 kg), avec un délai de livraison estimé de 3 à 7 jours ouvrables.

EMS: Les frais d'expédition varient de 30 à 50 $ (0,5 kg), avec un délai de livraison estimé de 7 à 15 jours ouvrables.

Courrier aérien enregistré: Le coût d'expédition est de 2 à 4 $ (0,1 kg), avec un délai de livraison estimé de 5 à 20 jours ouvrables.

Paiements

Payment Methods

Le terme de paiement est 100% prépayé.

Actuellement, nous n'acceptons que les méthodes de paiement ci-dessous:

1. PayPal

2. Carte de crédit/débit

3. Transfert bancaire